Author Topic: Enable FX Bins  (Read 462 times)

Offline Don Stewart

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Enable FX Bins
« on: March 16, 2023, 10:14:52 AM »
I am unable to get this to work.   The command Action I set is Strips->No->Enable Fx Bin for a track control   (Shift->select) on the MAckie MCU Pro but nothing happens in CW.  I'm using AZCtrl 11.  Any ideas anyone ?

Offline azslow3

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1668
Re: Enable FX Bins
« Reply #1 on: March 16, 2023, 02:38:46 PM »
Have you appended "Value - Toggle"? "Strip" action just select parameter for future operations (monitoring, changing, etc.).
I have just checked with current Cakewalk and AZ Controller and it should work.

Offline Don Stewart

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Re: Enable FX Bins
« Reply #2 on: March 17, 2023, 05:10:33 AM »
Thanks Alexy I think that is whats missing.  Ill give it a try